OTHER PARTNERS - REFERENCES

Other Partners - References

 

Research Organisations, Networks (Selection)

 

Aalto University Helsinki (FI)

Additive Manufacturing Austria (AM Austria), Verein zur Förderung der Additiven Fertigung (AT)

Albert Ludwig Universität Freiburg (DE)

Bayern innovativ, Cluster Neue Werkstoffe, Nürnberg (DE)

Berner Fachhochschule (CH)

BEA Institut für Bioenergie GmbH, Wien (AT)

Bundesforschungszentrum Wald, Wien (AT)

CE Delft (NL)

Certottica S.c.r.l. (IT)

Chalmers University of Technology (SE)

CNR Ivalsa (IT)

CSIC – CIB (ES)

CSIC – IRNAS (ES)

Daphne - Institut aplikovanej ekologie (SK)

Department of Polymer Technology, Kamaraj College of Engineering and Technology, Tamil Nadu (IN)

Energieinstitut an der Johannes Kepler Universität Linz (AT)

ESIM Chemicals GmbH, Linz (AT)

European Forest Institute (FI)

Fachhochschule OÖ, Campus Wels (AT)

Fachhochschule Salzburg GmbH (AT)

FH OÖ Forschungs & Entwicklungs GmbH, Wels (AT)

FH Salzburg, Standort Kuchl (AT)

FH Technikum Wien (AT)

FH Kärnten, Villach (AT)

Fraunhofer Gesellschaft, München (DE)

Hochschule für Agrar- und Umweltpädagogik – HAUP, Wien (AT)

Holzforschung Austria - Österreichische Gesellschaft für Holzforschung (AT)

Holzkurier, Wien (AT)

InnoRenew CoE (SI)

Institut für Holztechnologie Dresden gemeinnützige GmbH (DE)

Institute of Technology Sligo (IE)

Institut Technologique Foret Cellulose Bois-construction Ameublement (FCBA), (FR)

Istanbul Gelisim University (TR)

JenaBios GmbH (DE)

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institute of Experimental Physics / Soft Matter Physics (SOMAP), (AT)

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institute of Polymer Chemistry (ICP), (AT)

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institute for Chemical Technology of Inorganic Materials (ICTAS), (AT)

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institute of Structural Lightweight Design (IKL), (AT)

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institute of Polymer Science (IPS), (AT)

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, ZONA Zentrum für Oberflächen- und Nanoanalytik (AT)

Kamaraj College of Engineering and Technology (IN)

Karfidov Lab, Moscow (RU)

Kaunas University of Technology (LT)

Kessler ProData GmbH (DE)

Kunststoffcluster Ober-/Niederösterreich, Linz / St. Pölten (AT)

Möbel- und Holzbaucluster Oberösterreich, Linz (AT)

Linz Center of Mechatronics GmbH, Sensors & Communication (AT)

Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology (LU)

Medizinische Universität Graz (AT)

Mendel University in Brno (CZ)

Montanuniversität Leoben, Department Kunststofftechnik, Leoben (AT)

ÖFI - Österreichisches Forschungsinstitut für Chemie und Technik, Wien (AT)

Österreichische Gesellschaft für Holzforschung, Wien (AT)

Polymer Competence Center, Leoben (AT)

proHolz Oberösterreich, Linz (AT)

Silicon Austria Labs, Graz (AT)

Shanghai University (CN)

Stinfelsen SINTEF (NO)

Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SE)

TCKT (Transfercenter für Kunststofftechnik), Wels (AT)

Technische Universität Bratislava, Fakultät für Architektur (SK)

Technische Universität Graz, Institut für Analytische Chemie und Lebensmittelchemie (AT)

Technische Universität Graz, Institut für Chemische Verfahrenstechnik und Umwelttechnik (AT)

Technische Universität Graz, Institut für Fertigungstechnik (AT)

Technische Universität Dresden (DE)

Technische Universität München, Holzwissenschaft (DE)

Technische Universität Wien, Institut für Biotechnologie (AT)

Technische Universität Wien, Institut für chemische Technologien und Analytik (AT)

The Czech Academy of Sciences (the CAS), (CZ)

Tomáš-Baťa-Universität in Zlín (CZ)

Umweltbundesamt GmbH, Wien (AT)

Universität für Bodenkultur, Institut für Chemie nachwachsender Rohstoffe, Wien (AT)

Universität für Bodenkultur, Institut für Holztechnologie und Nachwachsende Rohstoffe, Wien (AT)

Universität für Bodenkultur, Institut für Marketing und Innovation, Wien (AT)

Universität für Bodenkultur, Institut für Naturstofftechnik, Wien (AT)

Universität für Bodenkultur, Institut für Produktionswirtschaft und Logistik, Wien (AT)

Universität für Bodenkultur, Institut für Waldbau, Wien (AT)

Universität Hamburg, Fachbereich Biologie (DE)

Universität Innsbruck, Material Center Tirol (AT)

Universität Ljubljana (SI)

Universität Salzburg, CPM (Chemistry and Physics of Materials) (AT)

Universität Passau, FORWISS (Institut für Softwaresysteme in technischen Anwendungen der Informatik), (DE)

University of Applied Sciences Bonn-Rhein-Sieg (DE)

University of Aveiro (PT)

University of Eastern Finland (FI)

University of Belgrade (RS)

University of Tennessee (US)

University of West Hungary (HU)

University Trieste (IT)

University of Twente, Twente Centre for Studies in Technology and Sustainable Development (CSTM), (ND)

Universität Wien (AT)

Wageningen Food & Biobased Research (NL)

 

 

Companies (Selection)

 

Agromed Austria GmbH, Kremsmünster (AT)

albinkraus GmbH, Tulln (AT)

Anisoprint, Moscow (RU)

ARIC GmbH, Tulln (AT)

Archicolor, Wien (AT)

Atomic Austria GmbH, Pongau (AT)

AustroCel Hallein GmbH (AT)

Binderholz GmbH, Fügen (AT)

Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies GmbH, Graz (AT)

Biogena Naturprodukte GmbH, Salzburg (AT)

Brantner Walter GmbH, Krems an der Donau (AT)

bto-epoxy GmbH, Amstetten (AT)

Bussetti & CO GmbH, Marchtrenk (AT)

Cargill Deutschland GmbH (DE)

Consense GmbH (DE)

Cubist, Matzling (AT)

DPI Holding GmbH, Wien (AT)

DPM Holzdesign GmbH, Böheimkirchen (AT)

ECON GmbH, Weißkirchen (AT)

ecoplus Niederösterreich, St. Pölten (AT)

EHP European-Hardwood Production GmbH (AT)

ELK Fertighaus GmbH, Schrems (AT)

Energiepark Hahnennest GmbH & Co. KG (DE)

Energochemica Trading A.S (SK)

Erste Österreichische Turn- und Sportgerätefabrik J. Plaschkowitz Vertriebsges m.b.H. ATMOS-PLATURN (AT)

ESIM Chemicals, Linz (AT)

Fachverband der Holzindustrie, Wien (AT)

Fantoni s.p.a. (IT)

Faurecia Automotive GmbH (DE)

F. LIST GMBH, Niederösterreich (AT)

Gemson GmbH, Rangersdorf (AT)

Goldeck Textil GmbH, Seeboden (AT)

Grand Garage, Linz (AT)

Greenonetec Solarindustrie GmbH, St. Veit/Glan (AT)

Greiner Tech.Profile, Nußbach (AT)

GRÜNSTATTGRAU Forschungs- und Innovations- GmbH, Wien (AT)

Hasslacher Preding Holzindustrie GmbH (AT)

Hage Sondermaschinenbau GmbH & CoKG, Obdach (AT)

Hage 3D, Graz (AT)

Hartmann Druckfarben GmbH (DE)

HB Fuller, Wels (AT)

Head Sport GmbH, Kennelbach (AT)

Heraeus Noblelight GmbH (DE)

Himmelberger Zeughammerwerk Leonhard Müller & Söhne, St Gertraud (AT)

Holz-Hahn GmbH, Grünbach (AT)

Holzprofi Pichlmann GmbH, Roitham (AT)

H&R Handels GmbH, Oberalm (AT)

IBEX Technisches Büro, Tiefenfucha (AT)

IDEPS GmbH, Wien (AT)

Interprint GmbH (DE)

Isosport Verbundbauteile GmbH, Eisenstadt (AT)

Isovolta AG, Wr. Neudorf (AT)

JAKSCHE Kunststofftechnik GmbH, St Andrä (AT)

J.u.A. Frischeis Gesellschaft mbH, Linz (AT)

J. Wagner Gmbh (DE)

Kanzler Verfahrenstechnik GesmbH, Graz (AT)

Kästle GmbH, Hohenems (AT)

Klaus Pöttinger GmbH & Co KG, Grieskirchen (AT)

KLH Massivholz GmbH, Katsch (AT)

Laaber GmbH, Wiener Neudorf (AT)

Landwirtschaftskammer Niederösterreich, St. Pölten (AT)

LEEB Balkone GmbH, Gnesau (AT)

Leinenweberei Vieböck, Helfenberg (AT)

Lindner-Recyclingtech GmbH, Spittal an der Drau (AT)

Mayr-Melnhof Holz, Leoben (AT)

MCV GmbH, Obergrafendorf (AT)

Microtec GmbH, Linz (AT)

Murexin GmbH, Linz (AT)

Neufeld GmbH, Heiligenkreuz (AT)

ÖBB-Infrastruktur AG, Wien (AT)

ÖBF - Österreichische Bundesforste AG, Purkersdorf (AT)

Octapharma Pharmazeutika Produktions GmbH, Wien (AT)

Ökoforestino Ldt. (HU)

Patheon Austria GmbH & CoKG, Linz (AT)

Pfeifer Holz Gmbh & CO KG, Kundl (AT)

PhysTech Coating Technology GmbH, Pflach (AT)

Prime Aerostructures GmbH, Klosterneuburg (AT)

Prirevo e.U., Ried im Traunkreis (AT)

Pulpack Sp. z o.o. Sp. k. (PL)

RAC GmbH, Lustenau (AT)

R&D Consulting GmbH & Co KG, Klagenfurt (AT)

Ramseier Woodcoat AG (CH)

Roboteh l.l.c. (SI)

RTDS Association, Wien (AT)

Saint-Gobain Rigips Austria GmbH, Wien (AT)

Saubermacher Dienstleistungs AG, Wien (AT)

Sauter GmbH (DE)

Schiner 3D Repro GmbH, Krems an der D. (AT)

Secar Technologie GmbH, Mürzzuschlag (AT)

Seilerstätten Labor GmbH, Linz (AT)

SFK Tischler Ges.m.b.H., Vorchdorf (AT)

Siedru Druck GmbH, Eggelsberg (AT)

3Spare Sp. Z.o.o., Białystok (PL)

Stora Enso Wood Products GmbH, Waldhausen (AT)

Studio Adaptive Skins (NL)

Sympatec GmbH (DE)

SZ Oprema Ravne doo, Ravne na Koroskem (SI)

tbw research GesmbH, Wien (AT)

Technoholz GmbH, Villach (AT)

Technologykids Tulln, (AT)

The Art of Raw – Superfood, Wien (AT)

Thermoplastkreislauf GmbH, Traiskirchen (AT)

Tiger Coatings GmbH&Co KG, Wels (AT)

Thasler Architektur, Bad Langensalza (DE)

Treibacher Industrie AG, Althofen (AT)

Wood-fiber Valbopan Sa (PT)

VBS Fassbinderei Schön, Sitzenberg-Reidling (AT)

VITO NV (BE)

Vitra Factory GmbH, Weil am Rhein (DE)

Wacker Chemie AG, Burghausen (DE)

Waldland Naturstoffe GmbH, Friedersbach (AT)

Waldviertler Pilzgarten GmbH, Mistelbach (AT)

Wohnwagon GmbH, Gutenstein (AT)

ZOOM Kindermuseum, Wien (AT)